Go to day
  • Monday, 22 February 2010
    • 09:00 - 11:00 Registration and Administrative Matters Galileo Guest House
      • 09:00 Registration and Administrative Matters Galileo Guest House 2h0'
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:00 Opening Remarks
      • 11:20 Opening Remarks 40'
        Speaker: S. RADICELLA and R. STRUZAK (ICTP, Italy / Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 12:00 - 12:30 Presentation of Participants
      • 12:00 Presentation of Participants 30'
    • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:30 Lunch Break 1h30'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 Networking Basics and Routing
      • 14:00 Networking Basics and Routing 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 15:00 - 16:00 Networking Basics and Routing
      • 15:00 Networking Basics and Routing 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: Networking with Linux, with practical examples
      • 16:20 LAB: Networking with Linux, with practical examples 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 17:20 - 18:20 LAB: Networking with Linux, with practical examples
      • 17:20 LAB: Networking with Linux, with practical examples 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
  • Tuesday, 23 February 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-00-Why_Wireless
      • 09:00 WTK-00-Why_Wireless 1h0'
        Speaker: Rob FLICKENGER (Hacker Friendly LLC, Seattle, USA)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 General Network Design Principles
      • 10:00 General Network Design Principles 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 General Network Design Principles
      • 11:20 General Network Design Principles 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 Firewalling, NAT
      • 14:00 Firewalling, NAT 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 15:00 - 16:00 Firewalling, NAT
      • 15:00 Firewalling, NAT 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: Firewalling, NAT
      • 16:20 LAB: Firewalling, NAT 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 17:20 - 18:20 LAB: Firewalling, NAT
      • 17:20 LAB: Firewalling, NAT 1h0'
        Speaker: Joel Philip JAEGGLI (NSRC, Eugene, Oregon, USA)
    • 19:00 - 20:30 Welcome Reception at the Leonardo Building Cafeteria
      • 19:00 Welcome Reception at the Leonardo Building Cafeteria 1h30'
  • Wednesday, 24 February 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-1-Radio Physics
      • 09:00 WTK-1-Radio Physics 1h0'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 RF Channel and Modulation Fundamentals
      • 10:00 RF Channel and Modulation Fundamentals 1h0'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 RF Channel and Modulation Fundamentals
      • 11:20 RF Channel and Modulation Fundamentals 1h0'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 WTK-02-dB_Math
      • 14:00 WTK-02-dB_Math 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: Radio Measurements
      • 15:00 LAB: Radio Measurements 1h0'
        Speaker: Carlo FONDA/Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (ARL ICTP,Trieste/EsLaRed,Merida, Venezuela)
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: Radio Measurements
      • 16:20 LAB: Radio Measurements 1h0'
        Speaker: Carlo FONDA/Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (ARL ICTP,Trieste/EsLaRed,Merida, Venezuela)
    • 17:20 - 18:20 LAB: Radio Measurements
      • 17:20 LAB: Radio Measurements 1h0'
        Speaker: Carlo FONDA/Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (ARL ICTP,Trieste/EsLaRed,Merida,Venezuela)
  • Thursday, 25 February 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-03-Antennas_and_Transmission_Lines
      • 09:00 WTK-03-Antennas_and_Transmission_Lines 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 Antenna Fundamentals
      • 10:00 Antenna Fundamentals 1h0'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 Antenna Fundamentals
      • 11:20 Antenna Fundamentals 1h0'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing
      • 14:00 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing 1h0'
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing
      • 15:00 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing 1h0'
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing
      • 16:20 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing 1h0'
    • 17:20 - 18:20 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing
      • 17:20 LAB: Antenna Building and Testing 1h0'
  • Friday, 26 February 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-04-Comparative_Use_of_Unlicensed_Spectrum
      • 09:00 WTK-04-Comparative_Use_of_Unlicensed_Spectrum 1h0'
        Speaker: Rob FLICKENGER (Hacker Friendly LLC, Seattle, USA)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 Spectrum Management and Regulatory Issues
      • 10:00 Spectrum Management and Regulatory Issues 1h0'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:00 EM Co-existence Fundamentals
      • 11:20 EM Co-existence Fundamentals 40'
        Speaker: Ryszard STRUZAK (Nat.Res.Inst.of Telecommunications, Poland)
    • 12:00 - 12:20 Questionnaire I
      • 12:00 Questionnaire I 20'
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 Review of the Questionnaire
      • 14:00 Review of the Questionnaire 1h0'
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: Challenge
      • 15:00 LAB: Challenge 1h0'
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: Challenge
      • 16:20 LAB: Challenge 1h0'
  • Monday, 1 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-05-Introduction_to_WiFi
      • 09:00 WTK-05-Introduction_to_WiFi 1h0'
        Speaker: Rob FLICKENGER (Hacker Friendly LLC, Seattle, USA)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 Low cost WiFi hardware
      • 10:00 Low cost WiFi hardware 1h0'
        Speaker: Sebastian BUETTRICH (Wire.less.dk, Copenhagen, Denmark)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 WTK-06-Access_Point_Configuration
      • 11:20 WTK-06-Access_Point_Configuration 1h0'
        Speaker: Carlo FONDA (ARL, ICTP, Trieste, Italy)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 LAB: AP and client configuration
      • 14:00 LAB: AP and client configuration 1h0'
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: AP and client configuration
      • 15:00 LAB: AP and client configuration 1h0'
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: AP and client configuration
      • 16:20 LAB: AP and client configuration 1h0'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: AP and client configuration
      • 16:20 LAB: AP and client configuration 1h0'
  • Tuesday, 2 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-09-Link_Budget
      • 09:00 WTK-09-Link_Budget 1h0'
        Speaker: Rob FLICKENGER (Hacker Friendly LLC, Seattle, USA)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 WTK-10-Site_Survey
      • 10:00 WTK-10-Site_Survey 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 WTK-10-Site_Survey
      • 11:20 WTK-10-Site_Survey 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 LAB: Practical exercises on Link Budget and RadioMobile
      • 14:00 LAB: Practical exercises on Link Budget and RadioMobile 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI/Marco ZENNARO (EsLaRed,Merida,Venezuela/ARL ICTP,Trieste)
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: Practical exercises on Link Budget and RadioMobile
      • 15:00 LAB: Practical exercises on Link Budget and RadioMobile 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI/Marco ZENNARO (EsLaRed,Merida,Venezuela/ARL ICTP,Trieste)
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: Site Survey
      • 16:20 LAB: Site Survey 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 17:20 - 18:20 LAB: Site Survey
      • 17:20 LAB: Site Survey 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
  • Wednesday, 3 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-11-Outdoor_Installation
      • 09:00 WTK-11-Outdoor_Installation 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 WTK-11-Outdoor_Installation
      • 10:00 WTK-11-Outdoor_Installation 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 WTK-12-Long Distance Links
      • 11:20 WTK-12-Long Distance Links 1h0'
        Speaker: Carlo FONDA (ARL, ICTP, Trieste, Italy)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 18:00 Field Activity
      • 14:00 Field Activity 4h0'
  • Thursday, 4 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-13-Wireless_Security
      • 09:00 WTK-13-Wireless_Security 1h0'
        Speaker: Rob FLICKENGER (Hacker Friendly LLC, Seattle, USA)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 WTK-14-Wireless_Tools
      • 10:00 WTK-14-Wireless_Tools 1h0'
        Speaker: Rob FLICKENGER (Hacker Friendly LLC, Seattle, USA)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 Monitoring wireless with Kismet
      • 11:20 Monitoring wireless with Kismet 1h0'
        Speaker: Sebastian BUETTRICH (Wire.less.dk, Copenhagen, Denmark)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 LAB: Wireless Security
      • 14:00 LAB: Wireless Security 1h0'
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: Wireless Security
      • 15:00 LAB: Wireless Security 1h0'
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 Introduction to VolP
      • 16:20 Introduction to VolP 1h0'
        Speaker: Steve OKAY (Inveneo, San Francisco, USA)
    • 17:20 - 18:20 Exercise to VolP
      • 17:20 Exercise to VolP 1h0'
        Speaker: Steve OKAY (Inveneo, San Francisco, USA)
  • Friday, 5 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 WTK-16_Off-grid_Power
      • 09:00 WTK-16_Off-grid_Power 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 Solar Powering of WiFi Equipment
      • 10:00 Solar Powering of WiFi Equipment 1h0'
        Speaker: Bruce BAIKIE (Berkeley CA, USA)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 Planning a Solar Power System
      • 11:20 Planning a Solar Power System 1h0'
        Speaker: Bruce BAIKIE (Berkeley CA, USA)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 17:00 Field Activity and Challenge: Off-grid Powering of a Link
      • 14:00 Field Activity and Challenge: Off-grid Powering of a Link 3h0'
        Speaker: Bruce BAIKIE/Steve OKAY (Berkeley,USA/Inveneo, San Francisco, USA)
    • 17:00 - 18:00 Challenge Part 2
      • 17:00 Challenge Part 2 1h0'
  • Monday, 8 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 Introduction to Mesh Networking
      • 09:00 Introduction to Mesh Networking 1h0'
        Speaker: Sebastian BUETTRICH (Wire.less.dk, Copenhagen, Denmark)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 LAB: Mesh Networking
      • 10:00 LAB: Mesh Networking 1h0'
        Speaker: Sebastian BUETTRICH (Wire.less.dk, Copenhagen, Denmark)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 LAB: Mesh Networking
      • 11:20 LAB: Mesh Networking 1h0'
        Speaker: Sebastian BUETTRICH (Wire.less.dk, Copenhagen, Denmark)
    • 12:20 - 13:20 Lunch break
      • 12:20 Lunch break 1h0'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 Introduction to WiMAX
      • 14:00 Introduction to WiMAX 1h0'
        Speaker: Andrea M. BORSETTI (Sinewire Technologies SA, Manno, Switzerland)
    • 15:00 - 16:00 Introduction to WiMAX
      • 15:00 Introduction to WiMAX 1h0'
        Speaker: Andrea M. BORSETTI (Sinewire Technologies SA, Manno, Switzerland)
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 Applications of WiMAX: Lessons Learned
      • 16:20 Applications of WiMAX: Lessons Learned 1h0'
        Speaker: Andrea M. BORSETTI (Sinewire Technologies SA, Manno, Switzerland)
    • 17:20 - 18:20 Technical Discussion: Is WiMAX a Viable Solution in Developing Countries
      • 17:20 Technical Discussion: Is WiMAX a Viable Solution in Developing Countries 1h0'
        Speaker: Ermanno PIETROSEMOLI (EsLaRed, Lab. De Redes, Merida, Venezuela)
  • Tuesday, 9 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:00 Introduction to Wireless Sensor Networks
      • 09:00 Introduction to Wireless Sensor Networks 1h0'
        Speaker: Marco ZENNARO (ARL ICTP, Trieste, Italy)
    • 10:00 - 11:00 Introduction to Wireless Sensor Networks
      • 10:00 Introduction to Wireless Sensor Networks 1h0'
        Speaker: Marco ZENNARO (ARL ICTP, Trieste, Italy)
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 11:20 - 12:20 Applications of WSN
      • 11:20 Applications of WSN 1h0'
        Speaker: Antoine BAGULA (Univ. of Cape Town, South Africa)
    • 12:20 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      • 12:20 Lunch Break 1h40'
    • 14:00 - 15:00 LAB: WSN
      • 14:00 LAB: WSN 1h0'
    • 15:00 - 16:00 LAB: WSN
      • 15:00 LAB: WSN 1h0'
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Coffee/Tea break
      • 16:00 Coffee/Tea break 20'
    • 16:20 - 17:20 LAB: WSN
      • 16:20 LAB: WSN 1h0'
    • 17:20 - 18:20 LAB: WSN
      • 17:20 LAB: WSN 1h0'
  • Wednesday, 10 March 2010
    • 09:45 - 10:00 Opening Ceremony: ICTP-ITU-BDT
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 09:45 Opening Ceremony: ICTP-ITU-BDT 15'
    • 10:00 - 10:30 Presentation of the Participants
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 10:00 Presentation of the Participants 30'
    • 10:00 - 10:30 Coffee/Tea break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 10:00 Coffee/Tea break 30'
    • 10:30 - 11:00 -
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 10:30 - 30'
        Speaker: M. NXELE (ITU/BDT Switzerland)
    • 11:00 - 11:30 -
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 11:00 - 30'
        Speaker: S. RADICELLA (ICTP and Wireless, Trieste, Italy)
    • 11:30 - 12:30 First Session on Wireless and ICT in Developing Countries
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 11:30 First Session on Wireless and ICT in Developing Countries 1h0'
    • 12:30 - 14:30 Lunch Break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 12:30 Lunch Break 2h0'
    • 14:30 - 16:00 Second Session on Wireless and ICT in Developing Countries (continued)
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 14:30 Second Session on Wireless and ICT in Developing Countries (continued) 1h30'
    • 15:30 - 16:00 Coffee/Tea break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 15:30 Coffee/Tea break 30'
    • 16:00 - 17:00 Second Session on Wireless and ICT in Developing Countries (continued)
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 16:00 Second Session on Wireless and ICT in Developing Countries (continued) 1h0'
    • 17:00 - 17:15 Inveneo and Nethope's reponse in the Haiti emergency
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 17:00 Inveneo and Nethope's reponse in the Haiti emergency 15'
        Speaker: R. MARSH (Inveneo, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
    • 17:15 - 18:00 Case Studies by Participants (please see separate sheet)
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 17:15 Case Studies by Participants (please see separate sheet) 45'
  • Thursday, 11 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 11:00 Wireless Present and Future
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 09:00 Wireless Present and Future 2h0'
    • 11:00 - 11:30 Coffee/Tea break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 11:00 Coffee/Tea break 30'
    • 11:30 - 13:00 Wireless Present and Future
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 11:30 Wireless Present and Future 1h30'
    • 13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 13:00 Lunch Break 1h0'
    • 14:00 - 15:30 Session of Wireless Networks
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 14:00 Session of Wireless Networks 1h30'
    • 15:30 - 16:00 Coffee/Tea break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 15:30 Coffee/Tea break 30'
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Session on Wireless Technologies (continued)
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 16:00 Session on Wireless Technologies (continued) 1h30'
    • 17:30 - 19:00 Case Studies by Participants
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 17:30 Case Studies by Participants 1h30'
    • 19:30 - 21:00 Conference Reception at Adriatico Guest House Cafeteria
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 19:30 Conference Reception at Adriatico Guest House Cafeteria 1h30'
  • Friday, 12 March 2010
    • 09:00 - 10:30 Capacity Building in Wireless Technologies
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 09:00 Capacity Building in Wireless Technologies 1h30'
    • 10:30 - 11:00 Coffee/Tea break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 10:30 Coffee/Tea break 30'
    • 11:00 - 11:30 From Academia to Business
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 11:00 From Academia to Business 30'
    • 11:30 - 12:30 Introduction to the Round Table Discussion
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 11:30 Introduction to the Round Table Discussion 1h0'
    • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 12:30 Lunch Break 1h30'
    • 14:00 - 16:00 Round Table Discussion
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 14:00 Round Table Discussion 2h0'
    • 16:00 - 16:30 Closing Ceremony
      Location: Adriatico Guest House Giambiagi Lecture Hall
      • 16:00 Closing Ceremony 30'